عربي English
HomeAbout UsMembersStatisticsPublicationsNewsEventsGalleryContact UsMembers Area
ADI 4494.9 (AED)  0.05% | AMGNRLX 2114.99 (JOD)  -0.03% | BAX 1160.94 (BHD)  1.35% | BLSI 1207.903 (USD)  0.06% | MASI 10564.6172 (MAD)  -0.15% | DFMGI 3274.06 (AED)  -0.15% | EGX30 10688.16 (EGP)  4.52% | ISX 72.01 (IQD)  0% | KWSE 5275.04 (KWD)  -0.18% | MSI 6317.66 (OMR)  -0.55% | PLE 483.41 (JOD)  -0.01% | QE 12282.17 (QAR)  -0.42% | TASI 9717.9 (SAR)  -0.65% | TUNINDEX 5585.19 (TND)  0.45% | SPAFEUP 64.11 (USD)  -0.02%
Source: Thomson Reuters.   Last updated on Aug 21, 2017 at 23:33PM (UTC).   Delayed by at least 15 minutes.
Yearly Figures
The Arab Federation of Exchanges (AFE) yearly figures are filled by the AFE Exchanges members and include the statistical tables figures of Market Capitalization, Value of Shares Traded expressed in USD in addition to the Turnover Velocity of the year calculated by comparing the Value of Shares Traded over the Market Capitalization in percentage.
Million (USD)
ExchangeMarket CapMarket Cap %Value of Shares TradedValue of Shares Traded %Turnover VelocityNumber of Trades
Saudi Stock Exchange (TADAWUL)467,428.09641.10%365,244.21168.94%78.14%28,967,700
Qatar Stock Exchange (QSE)152,220.88213.39%20,516.7123.87%13.48%961,811
Boursa Kuwait (KSE)110,477.9089.71%39,853.2987.52%36.07%2,161,190
Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange (ADX)109,639.2599.64%23,047.3734.35%21.02%556,000
Dubai Financial Market (DFM)66,195.6465.82%43,505.3068.21%65.72%1,338,000
Egyptian Exchange (EGX)61,718.5025.43%17,020.1003.21%27.58%4,762,840
Casablanca Stock Exchange (CASA)55,219.5134.86%5,956.7091.12%10.79%124,930
Muscat Securities Market (MSM)33,862.0002.98%5,735.5841.08%16.94%455,500
Amman Stock Exchange (ASE)25,717.2072.26%4,269.8170.81%16.60%1,074,400
Bahrain Bourse (BHB)18,469.3631.62%599.1250.11%3.24%14,200
Beirut Stock Exchange (BSE)10,251.7100.90%375.1610.07%3.66%10,000
Iraq Stock Exchange (ISX)9,563.3420.84%2,366.8500.45%24.75%126,570
Tunis Stock Exchange (BVMT)8,541.2120.75%883.0300.17%10.34%513,500
Palestine Exchange (PEX)3,247.4780.29%340.7700.06%10.49%44,420
Khartoum Stock Exchange (KHARTOUM)2,052.2500.18%23.5280.00%1.15%16,345
Libyan Stock Market (LSM)1,808.1630.16%20.3290.00%1.12%2,733
Damascus Securities Exchange (DSE)836.3090.07%15.7550.00%1.88%11,346
Total1,137,248.840100%529,773.658100%0.47%41,141,485